Home /  WPC Contest 2004: Rankings | Country Rankings | Favorites | Statistics | Results

Kent McGovern

Entry

Entry date 14.07.2004 01:34:13

User Data

First name Kent
Last name McGovern
Country Canada
Registration date 14.07.2004 01:34:13

Picks

There is also a bracket version available.

Round 1

Pick Winner Points
Fong-pang Chao (TPE) Fong-pang Chao (TPE) 1
Jorge Llanos (ARG) Patrick Ooi (MAS) 0
Imran Majid (ENG) Imran Majid (ENG) 1
Antonio Gabica (PHI) Satoshi Kawabata (JAP) 0
Takeshi Okumura (JAP) Rico Diks (NED) 0
Chien-che Huang (TPE) Chien-che Huang (TPE) 1
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 1
Marko Lohtander (FIN) Martin Kempter (AUT) 0
Nick van den Berg (NED) Thorsten Hohmann (GER) 0
Hung-hsiang Wang (TPE) Chin-ching Kang (TPE) 0
Rodolfo Luat (PHI) Rodolfo Luat (PHI) 1
Charlie Williams (USA) Hui-kai Hsia (TPE) 0
Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 1
Tony Drago (MAL) David Alcaide (SPA) 0
Che-wei Fu (TPE) Che-wei Fu (TPE) 1
Earl Strickland (USA) Earl Strickland (USA) 1
Ramil Gallego (PHI) Ramil Gallego (PHI) 1
Ralf Souquet (GER) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Rodney Morris (USA) Rodney Morris (USA) 1
Lee Vann Corteza (PHI) Thorsten Schober (GER) 0
Francisco Bustamante (PHI) Francisco Bustamante (PHI) 1
Ching-shun Yang (TPE) Marlon Manalo (PHI) 0
Efren Reyes (PHI) Efren Reyes (PHI) 1
Oliver Ortmann (GER) Oliver Ortmann (GER) 1
Dennis Orcollo (PHI) Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 1
Konstantin Stepanov (RUS) Konstantin Stepanov (RUS) 1
Ernesto Dominguez (MEX) Raymond Hauge (NOR) 0
Pei-wei Chang (TPE) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 1
Luc Salvas (CAN) Luc Salvas (CAN) 1
Johnny Archer (USA) Johnny Archer (USA) 1
Fabio Petroni (ITA) Niclas Bergendorff (SWE) 0
Mika Immonen (FIN) Mika Immonen (FIN) 1
 

Round 2

Pick Winner Points
Fong-pang Chao (TPE) Fong-pang Chao (TPE) 2
Antonio Gabica (PHI) Imran Majid (ENG) 0
Takeshi Okumura (JAP) Chien-che Huang (TPE) 0
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 2
Nick van den Berg (NED) Chin-ching Kang (TPE) 0
Rodolfo Luat (PHI) Rodolfo Luat (PHI) 2
Tony Drago (MAL) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Earl Strickland (USA) Earl Strickland (USA) 2
Ralf Souquet (GER) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Rodney Morris (USA) Thorsten Schober (GER) 0
Francisco Bustamante (PHI) Marlon Manalo (PHI) 0
Efren Reyes (PHI) Efren Reyes (PHI) 2
Dennis Orcollo (PHI) Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 2
Pei-wei Chang (TPE) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 2
Johnny Archer (USA) Johnny Archer (USA) 2
Mika Immonen (FIN) Niclas Bergendorff (SWE) 0
 

Round 3

Pick Winner Points
Fong-pang Chao (TPE) Fong-pang Chao (TPE) 4
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 4
Rodolfo Luat (PHI) Chin-ching Kang (TPE) 0
Earl Strickland (USA) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Rodney Morris (USA) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Francisco Bustamante (PHI) Marlon Manalo (PHI) 0
Dennis Orcollo (PHI) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
Johnny Archer (USA) Johnny Archer (USA) 4
 

Quarterfinals

Pick Winner Points
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 8
Earl Strickland (USA) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Francisco Bustamante (PHI) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Johnny Archer (USA) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
 

Semifinals

Pick Winner Points
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 16
Johnny Archer (USA) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
 

Final

Pick Winner Points
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 32



Event Prediction - © 1996-2018 Hermund Årdalen (webmaster@event-prediction.com)